Honour Board

(tags: )

MOST VALUABLE PLAYER HONOUR BOARD

Premier Division

YearMenWomen
2013 Riccardo Buelli Jessica McMillan
2012 Tom Hodges Jasmin Bieri & Jessica McMillan
2011 Tom Swallow Jasmin Bieri
2010 Dean Penny Jasmin Bieri
2009 Taleni Afatasi Sarah Tarquinio
2008 Taleni Afatasi Jasmin Bieri
2007 Taleni Afatasi Sarah Tarquinio
2006 Michael Werner & Dean Penny Sarah Tarquinio
2005 Tom Hals Neira Borcic
2004 Tom Andrews Sarah Tarquinio
2003 Michael Werner Jordan Schultz
2002 Taleni Afatasi Sue Mullen
2001 Sacha Wilmann Sue Mullen
2000 Sacha Wilmann Sue Mullen
1999 Sacha Wilmann Sue Mullen
1998 Chris Grigg Dani Hammond
1997 Murray Smith Barbara Jarzebowski
1996 Murray Smith Barbara Jarzebowski
1995 Nick van Gemst Barbara Jarzebowski
1994 Henri Bemelmans Diana Teitzel
1993 Henri Bemelmans  
1992 Nick van Gemst  
1991 Nick van Gemst &
Gao Xiang
Barbara Jarzebowski
1990 Gao Xiang Kyoung-Kwa Kim
1989 Nick van Gemst Nina Rodriguez
1988 Nick van Gemst Nina Rodriguez
1987 David Petricevic Karen Aarsman
1986 Gus Cirillo Karen Aarsman
1985 E. Kruk Karen Aarsman
1984 E. Kruk Janet Steane

Reserves Division

YearMenWomen
2013 Gerard Delaney Sara Orpana
2012 Zach Bye Nathalie Brennan
2011 Joseph Yigit Nicole Vartto
2010 Gerard Delaney Hilary Wensor
2009 Gerard Delaney Nicki Penny
2008 Paul Chapman Theresa Sherkat
2007 Jesse Adams Erin Lambeert
2006 Nick Wilcox Jessica McMillan
2005 Olivier Bellon Nicki Stevens
2004 David Warwick Tessa Livingston
2003 Duy Doan Patty Chier
2002 Michael Werner Shelley King
2001 Duy Doan Sarah Tarquinio
2000 Gus Cirillo Kerry Oataway
1999 David Martin Shelley King
1998 Tom Andrews Kerry Oataway
1997 Gus Cirillo Kerry Oataway
1996 Jan Lindh Cress Savige
1995 Rade Petricevic Lyn Lea
1994 Peter Mystakidis Anna Shield
1993 Karl Hajduk Janet Steane
1992 Karl Hajduk Jocey Ford
1991 Rade Petricevic  
1990 Jason Lai Lyn Lea
1989 K. Hajduk Lorraine Barcikowski
1988    
1987 Rade Petricevic Lorraine Barcikowski
1986 John Kruk  
1985 Gus Cirillo  
1984 Rade Petricevic  
...   ...  
1979 Peter Kubas  

Division Two & Junior Division

YearMenWomen
2013

Matteo Carollo (Red Team)

Liam Van Gemst (Blue Team)

Alenka Hubacek
2012 Tony Williams Alice Cattapan
2011

Matthew Owen (Div 2 Team)

Alex Lelo (Junior Blue Team)

Michael Smith (Junior Red Team)

Alicia Chan
2010 Bernd Ploderer (Red Team)

Pat Kirley (Blue Team)

Jameson Trainor (Junior Team)

Olivia Woo (Red Team

Sylvia Rienks (Blue Team)

Jasmine Raffaele (Junior Team)

2009

Bernd Ploderer (Red Team)

James Shuttleworth (Blue Team)

Joey Yigit (White Team)

Tina Filipania
2008

Russell Seitz (Red Team)

Stewart Gleadow (Blue Team)

Clara Usma
2007

Michael Cirillo (Red Team)

Jared Winton (Blue Team)

Nicole Varto

2006

Jermaine Buultjens (Red Team)

Jesse Admas (Blue Team)

 
2005 Gus Ciirllo (Red Team)

Kelly Royans (Red Team)

Alex Cowan (Blue Team)

2004 Cameron Brown Debbie Penny (Red Team)
Jessica Rumble (Blue team)
2003 Marcel Makdessi (Red team)
Francis Leong (Blue team)
Faye Lee (Red team)
Annique Teycheney (Blue team)
2002 Jared Winton (A team)
Richard Hayes (B team)
Hannah Bowen (A team)
Christine Maughan (B team)
2001 Andrew Wharton (A team)
Bedrich Eckhardt (B team)
Elin Oman
2000 Chris Yates Elin Ohman
1999 Jesse Adams Phuong Nguyen
1998 Jesse Adams Martene Bond
1997 James Burghardt Alice Melland
1996   Robyn Hudson